• For general questions about the James R. Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund, please call 855-670-ISTS (4787) or  Email: contactus@applyISTS.com

    The deadline for scholarship applications was MARCH 31, 2019.

    November 15, 2019
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:

    Forgot Your Login?
  • 2019 Vocational Winners
    Updated On: Aug 22, 2019

    Vocational/Training Program

    Region

    First Name Last Name City State Teamster Affiliation IBT Union Loca
    CANADA Mikhayla Lamb Bethune  SK IBT 395
    CANADA Renz Aerol Constantino Windsor ON IBT 879
    CENTRAL
    Central Falon Immormino Thorp WI BLET
    Central Alexandria Lounsbury Bountiful UT BLET
    Central Emily  Borst Havre MT BMWED
    Central Jacob Galvan Grand Island NE BMWED
    Central Colton Sieberns Corydon IN IBT 89
    Central Grant Chester Vivian SD IBT 120
    Central Sage  Taylor Springfield MO IBT 245
    Central Anna Lorbiecki Rosholt WI IBT 344
    Central Noah Helie Bay City MI IBT 406
    Central Sadie Slightom Raymond IL IBT 525
    Central Kyler Rakovec Neillsville WI IBT 662
    Central Gabriel Shouse Morris IL IBT 722
    Central Max Hughes Etters PA IBT 776
    Central Simon Ruppel Bartelso IL IBT 916
    EASTERN
    Eastern Heather Capuano Ridgefield NJ IBT 97
    Eastern Isaiah Robinson Philadelphia PA IBT 107
    Eastern Christian Lawrence Deepwater NJ IBT 169
    Eastern Candace Schoolcraft Arnoldsburg WV IBT 175
    Eastern Nicholas McGarry Clarks Summit PA IBT 229
    Eastern Justin Kozlowski Broadalbin NY IBT 294
    Eastern nathaniel saia egg harbor city NJ IBT 331
    Eastern Andrew Doutt Waterford PA IBT 397
    Eastern Kyle Tullio Olyphant PA IBT 401
    Eastern Sarah Mangus Niagara Falls NY IBT 449
    Eastern Jena Nicolo Vineland NJ IBT 676
    Eastern Alan Schlau Hoffman IL IBT 710
    SOUTHERN
    Southern Laura Hardwick Many LA BLET
    Southern Abby Pilgrim Tuscumbia  AL IBT 402
    Southern Gracie Surratt Adamsville  TN IBT 480
    WESTERN
    Western Angelia Doss Tucson AZ BLET
    Western William Hoogendoorn Yuma AZ BLET
    Western Emily Huerta Yuba City CA BLET
    Western Hyette Rustermier Lincoln NE BLET
    Western Brooklynn Kreikemeier EAGLE NE BMWED
    Western Breanna Ysiano Cabazon CA IBT 63
    Western Race Darbinian Woodinville WA IBT 117
    Western Victoria Frye Renton WA IBT 117
    Western Nicole Goulart Simi Valley CA IBT 186
    Western Erica Lindley Pleasant Grove UT IBT 222
    Western ryen loy stockton CA IBT 439
    Western Ryan Harloff Reno NV IBT 533
    Western Cody Richter Selah WA IBT 760
    Western Cameron Bolanos La Puente CA IBT 848
    Western Miriam Mercado Compton CA IBT 986
    Western Seth Balgas Ewa Beach HI IBT 996