• The deadline for applications was March 1, 2021. 

    *All Winners have been notified. 

    The process for next year's applications will begin at the end of November, 2021.  At that time, this site will provide instructions for applying.

    For general questions about the James R. Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund, please call 855-670-ISTS (4787) or  Email: ContactUs@applyISTS.com  or JRHfund@gmail.com

    October 28, 2021
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:

    Forgot Your Login?
  • 2021 JRHMSF Scholarship Winners

    2021 JRHMSF Scholarship Recipients

    $10,000 Academic Scholarship Recipients

    CANADIAN Region:

    Parneet Dhaliwal Local 31
    Jianna Escudero Local 31
    Fatima Mohammed Local 31
    Sophia Orth Local 31
    Simran Gill Local 31
    Yashdeep Kaur Local 155
    Benjamin Peirson Local 155
    Matthew Kaune Local 213
    Makayla Smith Local 395
    Lyljana Amely Nieto Local 647
    Xienna Angeli Constantino Local 879
    Jeremy Lindsay Local 979
    CENTRAL Region:
    Ella Neading Local 92
    Megan Simon Local 120
    Kendra Melniczek Local 135
    Alexandra Wildridge Local 135
    Elizabeth Poirier Local 243
    Nicolas Loudner Local 284
    Braydon Miller Local 348
    Mariana Solis Local 364
    Cori Bertossi Local 406
    Sarah Ferritto Local 436
    Ava Zeller Local 525
    Jason Bonner Local 554
    Sophie Albrecht Local 662
    Robert Lee Local 682
    Abigail Jarvis Local 688
    Jacob Martin Local 710
    Holly  Noveroske  Local 710
    Emma Kirchhofer Local 957
    Kylie Lawson Local 957
    Lauren Schagel Local 214                        
    EASTERN Region:
    Paige Mlynarczyk Local 11
    Olivia Rosenbaum Local 22
    Alisha Gonzales Local 25
    Danielle Cabrera Local 115
    Hannah Konow Local 294
    Emma Franklin Local 391
    Ryan Tavolilla Local 456
    Emma Morin Local 469
    Bennett Freeman Local 509
    Kelly Zukowski Local 522
    Michael Hanley Local 553
    Alexandru Muresan Local 639
    Jeffrey Parla Local 653
    Payton Treaster Local 764
    Tyler Distenfeld Local 776
    Mackenzie  Lewis Local 804
    Anthony  Napolitano  Local 831
    Madeline Fiedler Local 926
    Asiah Florczak Local 992
    Andrew Maiorini Local 1205
    SOUTHERN Region:
    Jacob Findlay Local 19
    Charlotte Theriot Local 270
    Mason Rothwell Local 327
    Kayla Domres  Local 385
    Sydney Gledden Local 385
    Logan Spratt Local 385
    Christopher Rugenstein Local 385
    Ava Thompson Local 402
    Shwe Yi Local 577
    Julianna Velaj Local 728
    Yvette Acevedo Local 767
    Ashleigh Edwards BLET
    Jasmine Sampson BLET
    WESTERN Region:
    Ethan Heggem Local 2
    Claudia Luna Local 63
    Emma Hahn Local 162
    Taya Deal Local 162
    Riley Gilsdorf Local 190
    Eryn Thorsrud Local 223
    Jose-Antonio Davalos Local 386
    Mariah Muniz Local 396
    nadalee vasquez Local 399
    Ryan Kaplan Local 399
    Maya McGowan Local 399
    Liliana Mendoza Local 481
    Grace Russell Local 760
    Manuel Zamora Local 848
    Sarah Hajcak Local 856
    Lily Alexander Local 962
    Victoria  Piñeiro Local 986
    Eduardo Jose Guinto Local 986
    Jennifer Ibarra Local 1932
    Leslie Mills Local 1932
    Emma Gracia Local 2010
    Ashley Hoge Local 2118                      

    $1,000 (Bootstrap) Academic Scholarship Recipients

    EASTERN Region:

    Kelsey  Fleck Local 8
    Wyatt Auman Local 8
    Thomas Wutter  Local 8
    Soumya Thapa  Local 8
    Kylin Hoover Local 8
    Isabella  Santos Local 25
    Michael Kenny Local 25
    Zachary Cernuto Local 30
    Sofia Azevedo Local 42
    Isabelle Darcy Local 59
    Gannon Kooles Local 61
    Stephen London Local 71
    Cathryn Hensley Local 71
    Ben Diongzon Local 95
    Jillian  Michelson  Local 122
    Faith Perkins Local 125
    Luke Morrison Local 170
    Jakob Caywood  Local 175
    Russell McClanahan Local 175
    Ryan Quigley Local 177
    Cailan Compierchio Local 177
    Rylie Yeager Local 177
    Marissa Muñoz Local 177
    Yesenia Lopez Local 210
    Philip Bezas Local 210
    Nicholas Isphording Local 210
    Angelina Davanzo Local 237
    Jameson Vitullo Local 251
    Mia Verdon Local 282
    Marissa  Hansen Local 294
    Leah DeMauro Local 317
    William McDonough Local 322
    Faith Marvel Local 355
    Cameron McLauchlin Local 391
    Macey Haynes Local 391
    Sarah Jones Local 391
    Zachary Stafursky Local 401
    Gabriella Sapp Local 443
    Derrek Samuels Local 469
    Rebecca Daly Local 469
    Autumn Slater Local 500
    Grace Muresan Local 639
    Istabraq Musa Local 641
    Meghan Tully Local 653
    Shannon Gundersen-Molloy Local 653
    Sophia Seltzer Local 776
    Sidney Shelton Local 776
    Cheyenne Risbon Local 776
    Brandon Davidsen Local 776
    Victoria Zakovic Local 807
    Matthew Rettinger Local 810
    Maggie Vaccaro Local 813
    Abrianna Lang Local 817
    Jillian Ryan Local 830
    Julia Kitrys Local 863
    Lauren Walters Local 992
    Michael Szewczyk Local 1150
    Robert Hubert GCC
    Meredith Whited BLET
    Jacee Childers BLET
    Anthony  Levene BLET
    Karlie Stoos BMWED

    CENTRAL Region:

    Brent Newsom Local 24
    Jakob Miller Local 24
    Bailey Korfhage Local 89
    Lauren Jirles Local 92
    Margaret Stieby Local 100
    Masyn Rykhus Local 120
    Luke Miiller Local 142
    Allison Furman Local 142
    Samantha  Hutson  Local 142
    Kennedy Brantley Local 215
    Morgan Brown Local 238
    Madison Brehm Local 284
    Emma Ackland Local 301
    Amanda Hawkins Local 320
    Emma Powers Local 320
    Brendan Fernlund Local 320
    Samuel Cox Local 332
    Jace Hund Local 337
    Jenalyn Rugzie Local 344
    Nicole Vizer Local 344
    Anna Kuyers Local 406
    sophie Sanborn Local 406
    Emilee Mulder Local 406
    Ryan Virsik Local 406
    Abigail Bolin Local 413
    Sophia Pizzurro Local 413
    Madeline Ford Local 507
    Kylie DeRosha Local 507
    Olivia Griffiths Local 614
    Audrey Raeker Local 638
    Annah Baldwin Local 651
    Ian Horder Local 662
    Amelia Chapman Local 688
    Evan Haag Local 700
    Amir Henderson Local 700
    Evan Good Local 700
    Alisia Harris Local 700
    Heather Martinez Local 705
    Jennifer Komperda Local 705
    Emme Hemmerich Local 710
    Grace Beyer Local 710
    Mackenzee Koselke Local 710
    Chase Webb Local 710
    Sandra Taylor Local 710
    Clare Mula Local 710
    Emilia Pierce Local 727
    Holly Kaim Local 727
    Mayhr Kaur Local 727
    Brigitte Zacarias Local 781
    Ruchi Bhatt Local 781
    Sarah Duffy Local 783
    Shannon  Murphy Local 786
    Madilyn Arnold  Local 916
    Chloe Olson Local 916
    Claire Deterding Local 916
    Benjamin Carlson Local 916
    Morgan Marshall Local 916
    Mary Erickson Local 2727
    Joshua Medrano BMWED
    Caden Adams BLET
    Michael Lakin BLET

    SOUTHERN Region:

    Anna Barnum Local 5
    Liam Cook Local 19
    David Arreola Local 19
    Karleen Cassidy Local 79
    Shane McClanahan Local 79
    Olivia Martinez Local 79
    Madison Sheehan Local 79
    Rachel Wheatley Local 385
    Laney Collins Local 385
    Brilee Petty Local 480
    John Heath Local 480
    Trenton Moore Local 480
    Brooke Wheeler Local 480
    Keiko Wolfson Local 483
    Nathan Jones Local 516
    Macy  Williamson Local 519
    Madison  Langston Local 577
    Dawt Ci Local 577
    Ree Na Local 577
    July  Paw Local 577
    Lu Dee Local 577
    Max Caldwell Local 612
    Ginger Thomas Local 667
    Xavier Maddox Local 728
    Kai Schindler Local 728
    Maggie Parker Local 728
    Lauryn Walker Local 728
    Jesus Diaz Local 745
    Alioune Ka Local 745
    Kian Abdi Local 767
    Ysabella  Rea Local 767
    Bridget Tracy Local 767
    Kayla Butter Local 769
    Kassie Rhodes Local 878
    Jalyn  Moreno Local 988
    Morgan Kelly Local 991
    Zander Upchurch BLET
    Hayden Pool BLET
    Kendall LaVigne BLET
    Emma Harris BLET
    Abigael Reilly GCC

    WESTERN Region:

    Madison Skeel Local 2
    Emma Hoover Local 2
    Jordan Burnett Local 17
    Allie Pace Local 17
    Syed Ali Local 63
    Alexis Houchens Local 63
    Nathan Zamora Local 63
    Frankylee Cano Local 63
    Jacqueline Velasquez Local 63
    Rebecca Arvizu Local 63
    Madeline Wiest Local 104
    Adison Leo Local 104
    Keaton Bean Local 162
    Andrew Garcia Local 166
    Andre Albert Local 222
    Kilia Brawand Local 222
    Sarah McDonald Local 222
    Stella Birkinshaw Local 222
    Kamille Graham Local 222
    Cady Sytsma Local 231
    Audrey Oscarson Local 231
    Daniel Lange Local 267
    Isabella Montiel Local 315
    Jensen Handy Local 324
    Nathan Rodgers Local 324
    Yahaira Romero-Munguia Local 386
    Isaiah Marsh Local 399
    Jonas Cawley Local 399
    Celeste Kay Regalado Local 399
    Ashley Woroniecki Local 399
    Claudia Villanueva Local 495
    Veronica  Botros Local 517
    Luke Merlino Local 533
    Melanie Castillo Saavedra Local 533
    Nolan Steinbuch Local 542
    Shantall Rios Local 542
    Alondra Salazar Local 542
    Mia Sotelo Local 542
    Jayleen Calhoun Local 572
    Amirah Onanuga Local 572
    Daniel Romo Local 572
    Abraham Morales Local 572
    Adysson Scott Local 710           
    Brendan Leyes Local 853
    Nataleigh Johnson Local 856
    Jillian Curry Local 856
    Celine Chan Local 856
    Parker Moore Local 911           
    Katelyn Smith Local 911           
    Carson Thomas Local 911
    Gabriela Gutierrez-Gonsalez Local 948
    Perla Gutierrez Local 952
    Santiago Rojas Local 952
    Isabella Messina Local 952
    Allison Hartt Local 959
    Owen Pickering Local 962
    Dhara Annika Jose Local 986
    Kyle Taboada Lobaugh Local 986
    Chelsea Ma Local 986
    Carena Platt Local 986
    Simone Mansfield Local 986
    Jacob Daniel Tacadena Local 996
    Cody Harrington Local 1932
    Fisher Burris BLET
    Jody Detlaff BMWED
    Thomas Ho GCC

    Vocational/Training Program Scholarship Recipients

    Aubree Andre Local 17
    Oliverio Alvarado Local 19
    Rachel Hickey Local 25
    Annabel Bilodeau Local 31
    Dawson Metcalf Local 38
    Riley Lewis Local 38
    Haley Evans  Local 50
    Kaylynn Palmer Local 63
    Jesse Cruz Local 63
    Carson Parrish Local 79
    Quinnton Ongers Local 117
    Chloee Nelson Local 120
    Jenna Smith Local 137
    Kaylie Williamson Local 142
    Starlyn Van Luik Local 162
    Logan Cox Local 200
    Carter Anderson Local 230
    Maria Sorenson Local 238
    Marisa Schwab Local 320
    Jessica  Krawczyk  Local 326
    Dominik Warda Local 331
    Sarah Poli Local 340
    Rebecca Tully Local 362
    Felicity  Wong Local 391
    Autumn Tran Local 391          
    Brooklynn Zaleschuk Local 395
    Steven Kerr Local 407
    Mohamed Ahmad Local 464          
    Darrien Grooms Local 541
    Kallen Feikert Local 554
    Hailey Bobeldyke Local 554
    Zairi Giron Local 572
    Kyler Rakovec Local 662
    Mason Schroeder Local 695
    Isaiah Kuehl Local 700
    DejaRae Malone Local 700
    Lydia Althoff Local 710
    Cole Grubbs Local 745
    Justin Tilton Local 830          
    Michael Advensky Local 877
    Sidney Alvarez Local 986
    Marlon Garrett Local 988
    Brett Moore BLET
    Taylor Osborne BLET
    Emma Allenson BLET




    Page Last Updated: Sep 21, 2021 (10:23:03)